+91 - 9949666679

Privacy Policy

This Privacy policy is subject to the Terms of Use of http://www.manumatrimony.com (the “Website”). The Website is owned and operated by Manu Matrimony Limited.

Information Provided To Us

When you visit our website https://www.manumatrimony.com, mobile application, and use our services, you entrust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain as clearly as possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have to it. We hope you will take the time to read it carefully because it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy with which you do not agree, please stop using our Sites or Applications and our services.

This Privacy Policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as https://www.manumatrimony.com), mobile app ("Apps"), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the "Sites").

Types of information that we collect from you

We collect information from you with your prior consent to provide you with services from the website. The type of information we collect from you has been specified in the Terms of Use. While some of the information requested may be required for the provision of services via the website and is therefore mandatory, many of them are optional, you may choose to provide them to us completely at your discretion.

Purpose of collection and usage of information from you

We collect information from you to provide services from the website for matching profiles and to provide matches based on your pre-selected criteria. Some private information is only displayed after obtaining your prior consent. We do not collect financial information such as credit card / debit card / bank account numbers, etc.

Communicating With Other Users

To protect our users, we monitor messages that are sent using our messaging and chat system. This means that a conversation between you and another user can be read by our customer service team. We do not read all the messages, only those that are suspicious or that have been reported to us.

Links

When you click a link on Manu Matrimony, you can leave our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites.

Disabled Accounts

When an account is disabled, it is not removed from our servers. Information about this account is retained in case the user decides to start using Manu Matrimonyagain. When an account is disabled, that user's personal profile cannot be viewed by the public.

In addition, it is legal in many countries for metadata and online communications to be kept for a period of time.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our web pages use "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that can be used, for example, to collect information about the activity on the website. Some cookies and other technologies may be used to recall personal information previously indicated by you. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether to accept them or not.

You can set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you can choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to clear or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your cookie. original user ID and password to access certain parts of the website.

Tracking technologies can record information such as domain names and Internet hosts; Internet Protocol (IP) addresses; navigation software and types of operating systems; clickstream patterns and the dates and times of access to our site. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our website and your web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain personal information for trends and statistics.

Security practices and procedures

We have fully complied with all applicable Indian laws, including Rule 8 of Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000. We have ensured that reasonable security practices and procedures are in place in accordance with Rule 8 Law, 2000. We have always cooperated with all police investigations. We may disclose all or part of your personal data in response to a legitimate request from law enforcement authorities or in the case of a good faith requirement to prevent the imminent breach of the law.

Amendment

We reserve the right to amend/alter or change all or any disclaimers or terms of this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice.

Your Consent

By using this website, you consent to our online privacy policy and the handling of personal information by Manu Matrimony Limited for the purposes mentioned above as well as those explained when "Manu Matrimony Limited" collects personal information on the website.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

Manu Matrimony Limited
Banjara Hills, Hyderabab
Telangana, India
help@manumatrimony.com
9985431288


Copyright ©2018 Manu Matrimony . All Rights Reserved

Developed & Maintained by FMIM